ABT Standings

American Backgammon Tour Point Standings
Top 20 Players
Your StatisticsAll players are displayed regardless of USBGF membership status. Last updated at 2:28 am UTC on Tuesday, December 5th, 2017.
#Name2018
ABT Pts
Lifetime
ABT Pts
2017
ABT Pts
2016
ABT Pts
2015
ABT Pts
2014
ABT Pts
1Matt Cohn-Geier47.11161.9147.1100.0005.9800.00
2Ed O’Laughlin34.00302.6134.0043.3514.9117.20
3Antoinette Williams32.0067.3532.0000.0000.0014.08
4Leyla Zaloutskaya30.3739.1530.3700.0005.8902.89
5Michael Neagu29.5339.6329.5310.1000.0000.00
6Alfred Mamlet28.76131.3128.7605.0007.1002.77
7Steve Brown28.27115.5128.2707.4305.3300.00
8Paul Farah27.2028.7927.2000.0000.0000.00
9Karen Davis26.7581.5326.7500.0008.4705.54
10Steve Sax23.17285.0423.1739.9600.0003.92
11Bahman Zandi22.0622.0622.0600.0000.0000.00
12Joe Russell21.33152.1921.3305.4834.9800.00
13Jeff Acierno21.0472.2821.0400.0000.0000.00
14Petko Kostadinov19.04150.1319.0400.0001.8106.00
15Liam Henry18.9918.9918.9900.0000.0000.00
16Gary Koscielny18.6731.1318.6701.0409.6501.77
17Sean Garber17.7989.5017.7918.9900.0000.00
18Boris Dekhtyar17.7832.0817.7803.0000.0000.00
19Frank Raposa17.60120.9917.6011.2211.6637.33
20Jeremy Bagai17.26126.3817.2600.0000.0000.00
21Mark Ferrin17.0435.1017.0405.4801.0408.64
22Chris Knapp16.2278.1216.2224.2907.8101.80
23Lynda Clay14.9231.7614.9200.0000.0000.00
24Jacek Wojciechowski14.2214.2214.2200.0000.0000.00
25Carter Mattig13.60125.8513.6000.0017.3013.41
26John Klein13.4227.6113.4200.0003.4000.00
27Larry Shiller13.0417.0113.0400.0000.0002.30
28Carol Joy Cole13.0295.7113.0200.0005.9806.67
29Ray Fogerlund12.67548.5312.6702.4041.6951.56
30Victor Ashkenazi12.40137.9412.4038.9110.5209.32
31Patty Geoffroy Knapp12.1656.8112.1600.0006.2701.05
32Samuel Wang10.6718.3710.6700.0000.0007.70
33Teddy Lance10.6710.6710.6700.0000.0000.00
34Tobias Hellwag10.6720.4510.6705.7000.0000.00
35Brian Lonergan10.0027.6010.0002.5010.7000.00
36Charlie Raichle09.7829.0009.7803.5600.0000.00
37Alex Toth09.4809.4809.4800.0000.0000.00
38Tom Wheeler09.4832.2609.4805.4804.8900.00
39Ray Bills09.2034.7009.2000.0000.0000.00
40Jeff Spencer08.9616.5508.9601.3501.6000.00
41Rick Voeller08.8914.8908.8900.0000.0000.00
42Albert Steg08.8015.7408.8000.0004.8300.00
43Richard Munitz08.66238.5408.6620.1506.8000.00
44Stacy Turner08.5097.2708.5005.0018.9300.00
45Aaron Foust08.3218.5108.3200.0002.3000.00
46Michael Blankenau08.0008.0008.0000.0000.0000.00
47Elena Evans07.6408.1407.6400.0000.5000.00
48Omar Shah07.5016.7607.5001.0405.6702.55
49Lynn Lusk07.4936.6807.4908.2002.2901.04
50Doug Mayfield07.41128.4307.4100.0007.7106.52
51Norm Wiggins07.4164.6907.4100.0000.0000.00
52Simon Kennedy-Rose07.1620.2407.1603.1000.0000.00
53Stick Rice07.11141.8207.1100.0000.0000.00
54Kit Woolsey07.04178.4707.0421.9304.8926.57
55Lars Trabolt07.0407.0407.0400.0000.0000.00
56Takayuki Hino07.0413.9307.0400.0006.8900.00
57Bob Carpenter07.0024.4607.0005.0000.0000.00
58Dmitriy Obukhov06.8015.2406.8000.0000.0000.00
59Tak Morioka06.80191.4506.8000.0028.0014.00
60Al Hodis06.6146.0206.6100.0020.3300.00
61Jesse Jestadt06.6115.6506.6103.5600.0000.00
62Odis Chenault06.61139.8006.6100.0000.0026.16
63Adam Rosen06.4006.4006.4000.0000.0000.00
64Kevin McDonough06.4010.9406.4000.0002.4102.13
65Paul Mangone06.4025.5106.4001.0303.6900.00
66Roberto Caprio06.4006.4006.4000.0000.0000.00
67Christopher Shanava06.0817.5206.0801.5200.0009.92
68Joe Feldman06.0822.3906.0802.9002.8300.00
69Chen-Fu Yu05.8745.9505.8702.4403.4600.00
70Dan Dabney05.6511.2505.6500.0005.6000.00
71Grant Hoffman05.6505.6505.6500.0000.0000.00
72Yuji Ogura05.6505.6505.6500.0000.0000.00
73Ghazi Al-Kinani05.6314.2605.6300.0001.9606.67
74James Scouten05.6305.6305.6300.0000.0000.00
75Tom Magne05.4415.9705.4400.0001.3503.33
76Kevin Jones05.3814.2105.3800.0000.0000.00
77Akiko Yazawa05.3373.1905.3300.0036.2326.07
78David Rennie05.3314.1305.3300.0000.0000.00
79Feliks Goykhman05.3322.9605.3300.0012.2502.10
80Gus Contos05.3323.4805.3304.7700.0000.00
81Irina Litzenberger05.3307.9005.3301.5200.0000.00
82John Wogoman05.3305.3305.3300.0000.0000.00
83Masayuki Mochizuki05.3395.5005.3305.1900.0027.30
84Mike Mannon05.3305.3305.3300.0000.0000.00
85Monty Haskins05.3305.3305.3300.0000.0000.00
86Neil Kazaross05.33548.7005.3310.5216.6400.00
87Nick Blasier05.3023.7005.3018.4000.0000.00
88Falafel Natanzon05.2670.3105.2600.0000.0000.00
89Raj Jansari05.2605.2605.2600.0000.0000.00
90Dennis Culpepper05.00173.4205.0005.0619.7413.04
91Rick Wolf05.0014.4905.0000.0000.9800.00
92Joe Freedman04.8988.3004.8900.0006.4400.00
93Jonah Seewald04.8956.6304.8907.1106.4413.50
94Sam Ahmed04.8520.0704.8500.0003.4003.92
95Marcy Kossar04.7531.6404.7513.7205.9700.00
96Scott Ward04.7404.7404.7400.0000.0000.00
97Kate Elmore04.6027.5804.6000.0000.0001.50
98Mike Clapsadle04.5009.2104.5003.1000.0000.00
99Mike Vasilatos04.5010.1504.5000.0000.0000.00
100Pat Fusco04.4408.4404.4404.0000.0000.00
101Bill Robertie04.4068.1104.4000.0000.0004.60
102Jack Edelson04.2753.3104.2734.6305.7106.00
103Robert Lessard04.1921.3404.1900.0000.0000.00
104Scotty Kelland04.1735.5604.1700.0001.1507.29
105Frank Benneyam04.0004.0004.0000.0000.0000.00
106Kurt Peterson04.0004.0004.0000.0000.0000.00
107Dan Morse03.8203.8203.8200.0000.0000.00
108Jay Karns03.7104.8103.7100.0001.1000.00
109Marc Imrich03.5603.5603.5600.0000.0000.00
110Phil Simborg03.52146.0603.5200.0029.6415.65
111Stepan Nuniyants03.52137.0603.5206.2208.3100.00
112David Smith03.4003.4003.4000.0000.0000.00
113Roberto Litzenberger03.4030.0803.4003.5011.4211.76
114Sead Kurjakovic03.4003.4003.4000.0000.0000.00
115Alex Zamanian03.3318.1303.3306.0000.0000.00
116Paul Stebbing03.3373.9303.3300.0000.0010.18
117Daniel Bluestone03.2004.2503.2000.0000.0001.05
118Yury Millman03.2030.4403.2000.0001.6000.00
119Kathleen Davis03.1620.2003.1600.0009.1400.00
120Patrick Domico03.1609.3603.1606.2000.0000.00
121Reggie Harvel03.0409.2403.0404.7801.4200.00
122Scott Douglas03.0403.0403.0400.0000.0000.00
123Avi Samuels03.0003.0003.0000.0000.0000.00
124Jeb Horton02.97110.8102.9707.4904.8901.80
125Paul Andrew02.9002.9002.9000.0000.0000.00
126Sue Will02.9015.0102.9005.8200.0000.00
127Jerry Ungar02.8815.0002.8803.3800.0000.00
128Eric Meyer02.8106.3702.8103.5600.0000.00
129Frank Dama02.8104.1602.8100.0001.3500.00
130Ted Baehman02.8102.8102.8100.0000.0000.00
131Treena Bouque02.8113.7402.8102.5905.4101.60
132Arthur Sutton02.6718.4102.6700.0000.0000.00
133Bob Wachtel02.6706.0102.6700.0000.0000.00
134Brandon Macklin02.6723.7202.6700.0000.0006.89
135Brent Cohen02.6741.0302.6702.5900.0000.00
136Joe Potts02.6707.5502.6701.4500.0000.00
137John O’Hagan02.67227.8002.6716.6700.0006.93
138Kevin Walsh02.6712.3902.6704.8900.9800.00
139Nick Maffeo02.6722.8502.6700.0000.0000.00
140Paul Magriel02.6732.7102.6700.0000.0005.54
141Payam Yousefian00.0002.6702.6700.0000.0000.00
142Chris Chapin02.5602.5602.5600.0000.0000.00
143Mary Hickey02.50140.1102.5013.2206.2007.48
144Susan Randall02.5016.7502.5000.0002.1000.00
145Frank Talbot02.38170.0402.3819.5922.0607.56
146Jon Vietor02.3761.2902.3710.6700.0000.00
147Mark Antranikian02.3741.1202.3707.2400.0002.42
148Ted Chee02.3747.0102.3700.0009.5203.92
149Alan Epstein02.3011.7102.3000.0000.0000.00
150Brad Vogt02.3002.3002.3000.0000.0000.00
151David Stein02.3002.3002.3000.0000.0000.00
152Mike Cyrkiel Jr.02.2902.2902.2900.0000.0000.00
153Ben Elliott02.2550.1202.2506.1800.0000.63
154Ricky Griggs02.2502.2502.2500.0000.0000.00
155Dan Minardi02.2202.2202.2200.0000.0000.00
156Elli Nache02.2216.8702.2202.7800.0000.00
157Jeff Whitelaw02.2212.5202.2205.1900.0000.00
158Paul Franks02.2260.2802.2201.3000.0000.00
159Robert Caldwell02.1902.1902.1900.0000.0000.00
160Jeff Willis02.0002.0002.0000.0000.0000.00
161Laura Grigorian02.0002.0002.0000.0000.0000.00
162Paul Bustrum00.0002.0002.0000.0000.0000.00
163Patti Rubin01.9103.9601.9100.0001.1400.00
164Steve Saad01.9101.9101.9100.0000.0000.00
165Jonathon Berkowitz01.9001.9001.9000.0000.0000.00
166Jerry Shea01.8801.8801.8800.0000.0000.00
167Art Benjamin01.84194.4501.8402.3300.0005.33
168Brian Draper01.8301.8301.8300.0000.0000.00
169Chris Coppa01.7802.7801.7801.0000.0000.00
170Ed Gazvoda01.7804.4801.7800.0000.0000.00
171Eric Pfenning01.7803.0001.7801.2200.0000.00
172Carol Litton01.7501.7501.7500.0000.0000.00
173Garry Kallos01.6021.3001.6000.0000.0000.00
174Jim Schothorst01.6001.6001.6000.0000.0000.00
175Steve Morrow01.6001.6001.6000.0000.0000.00
176Abby Biss01.5212.6801.5200.0000.0004.21
177Brian Vance01.5201.5201.5200.0000.0000.00
178Duane Salinas01.5201.5201.5200.0000.0000.00
179Charles Haley01.4510.2501.4500.0003.9002.00
180Steve Binenstock01.4512.3901.4500.0005.4000.60
181Murray Bryntesen01.4427.1201.4400.0000.0000.00
182Stuart Farber01.4401.4401.4400.0000.0000.00
183Victor Cherveda01.4401.4401.4400.0000.0000.00
184Carlos Fonseca01.4201.4201.4200.0000.0000.00
185Peggy Neubig01.4120.8101.4100.0001.9600.00
186Roz Ferris01.4132.4701.4100.0000.0001.44
187Tina Nelson01.3801.3801.3800.0000.0000.00
188Bud Lavassani01.3301.3301.3300.0000.0000.00
189David Kozak01.3301.3301.3300.0000.0000.00
190David Taniguchi01.3336.2801.3303.2009.2000.00
191Michael Robinson01.3303.7701.3302.4400.0000.00
192Neil Borden01.3301.3301.3300.0000.0000.00
193Robert Loveless01.3301.3301.3300.0000.0000.00
194Wanda Roberts01.3315.4701.3300.0000.0000.00
195Michael Rosen01.2801.9601.2800.0000.0000.68
196Vinson Blanton01.2801.2801.2800.0000.0000.00
197Mel Leifer01.1909.3901.1900.0000.0000.00
198Mark Cohen01.1503.4901.1500.0000.0000.00
199Mary Kay Lively01.1501.6901.1500.0000.5400.00
200Regan Lambeth01.1501.8201.1500.6700.0000.00
201Scott Redfern01.1501.1501.1500.0000.0000.00
202Claus Molgaard01.1401.1401.1400.0000.0000.00
203Amorim de Lattuffe01.1101.1101.1100.0000.0000.00
204Ken Johnson01.1104.0801.1100.0000.0000.00
205Lorne Rusnell01.1103.8901.1102.7800.0000.00
206Kevin Davidson01.0801.0801.0800.0000.0000.00
207Judy Field01.0434.0701.0404.0000.0001.00
208Steve F. Kenney00.0001.0401.0400.0000.0000.00
209Tom Rebelo01.0409.3801.0400.0000.0001.93
210Christa Solovey01.0001.3101.0000.3100.0000.00
211Jeff Hoelzel01.0001.0001.0000.0000.0000.00
212Jonathan Zager00.0001.0001.0000.0000.0000.00
213Mike Montalvo01.0001.0001.0000.0000.0000.00
214Rick Davis01.0001.0001.0000.0000.0000.00
215Teri Harmon01.0001.0001.0000.0000.0000.00
216Chris Anderson00.9500.9500.9500.0000.0000.00
217Dan Schechner00.9501.9500.9501.0000.0000.00
218Leslie Lockett00.9531.4800.9500.0000.0002.38
219Sohei Yasuda00.9500.9500.9500.0000.0000.00
220Sam Mirsky00.9400.9400.9400.0000.0000.00
221Lili Iravani00.8901.8900.8900.0000.0000.00
222Paul Schechner00.8900.8900.8900.0000.0000.00
223Maxime Bilodeau00.8600.8600.8600.0000.0000.00
224Galia Miloucheva00.8300.8300.8300.0000.0000.00
225Glenn Nunez00.7502.2800.7500.0000.0000.00
226Kathy Weiner00.7510.2300.7501.7800.0000.00
227Stephen Siebold00.7500.7500.7500.0000.0000.00
228Richard Battikha00.7400.7400.7400.0000.0000.00
229Dmitriy Veritskiy00.7200.7200.7200.0000.0000.00
230Mark Sigel00.6900.6900.6900.0000.0000.00
231Tom Dolney00.6900.6900.6900.0000.0000.00
232Jeremy Coppels00.6700.6700.6700.0000.0000.00
233Sabin Bokus00.6400.6400.6400.0000.0000.00
234Frank Ramia00.5801.3000.5800.0000.7200.00
235Michael Gellings00.5800.5800.5800.0000.0000.00
236Anders Dankelev00.5700.5700.5700.0000.0000.00
237Corky Normart00.5400.5400.5400.0000.0000.00
238Estelle Plante00.5400.5400.5400.0000.0000.00
239Charlotte Solovoy00.5000.5000.5000.0000.0000.00
240Fran Miller00.5008.0400.5000.0001.4400.56
241Michelle Saferstein00.4800.4800.4800.0000.0000.00
242Larry Roberg00.4601.3200.4600.5700.2900.00
243Ron Silver00.4400.4400.4400.0000.0000.00
244Chelsea Bussey00.4200.4200.4200.0000.0000.00
245Kian Ghazian00.3500.3500.3500.0000.0000.00
246Jan Lister00.3300.3300.3300.0000.0000.00
247Marion Roland00.3301.0000.3300.0000.6700.00
248Steven Valliere00.3000.3000.3000.0000.0000.00
249Dirk Olsen00.2400.6200.2400.3800.0000.00
250John Varvarousis00.2400.2400.2400.0000.0000.00
251Mona Mazza00.2400.2400.2400.0000.0000.00
252Joseph Adiutori00.1700.1700.1700.0000.0000.00