ABT ONLINE! : 2021 CHERRY BLOSSOM BACKGAMMON CHAMPIONSHIP

ABT ONLINE! : CHERRY BLOSSOM BACKGAMMON CHAMPIONSHIP ABT ONLINE!
April 20-25, 2021; Heroes3.BackgammonStudio.com

Results from chicagopoint.com

ABTO CHAMPIONSHIP (42): 1-Felix Goykhman (NJ), 2-Boris Dekhtyar (NY), 3-Rune Færevåg (Norway), 4/6-Mitch Evans (FL) / Ray Fogerlund (CA) / Bob Glass (CA); 1C-Mark Ferrin (TX), 2C-Irina Litzenberger (VA), 3C/4C-Wendy Kaplan (IL) / David Rennie (CA).

ABTO ADVANCED (27): 1-Jonathan Hardigree (GA), 2-Brion Brooks (IL); 1C-Marcy Kossar (MD), 2C-Doug DeWitte (NV).

ABTO INTERMEDIATE (13): 1-Allen Chankowsky (Canada), 2-Steve Peck (MD); 1C-Gary Nouskajian (CA).

WOMEN’S PRIZES (14): Championship – Irina Litzenberger (VA); Advanced – Marcy Kossar (MD); Intermediate – Vera Holley (CA).

CHERRY BLOSSOM CLASSIC JACKPOT (16): 1-Jeremy Bagai (CA), 2-Joe Russell (CA), 3/4-Ray Fogerlund (NV) / Stacy Turner (FL).

DOUBLES (24 teams): 1-Irina & Roberto Litzenberger (VA), 2-Kate Elmore (GA) & Bob Zavoral (IL), 3-April & Michael Mesich (MN).

GEORGE WASHINGTON MASTERS JACKPOT #1 (32): 1-Steve Sax (CA), 2-Alex Toth (WA), 3/4-Jeremy Bagai (CA) / Ergin Bayrak (CA).

ABRAHAM LINCOLN ADVANCED JACKPOT #1 (16): 1-April Mesich (MN), 2-Patrick Enright (WA).

THOMAS JEFFERSON INTERMEDIATE JACKPOT #1 (16): 1-Steve Peck (MD), 2-Allen Chankowsky (Canada).

FRIDAY NIGHT BASH (8): 1-Marc Emrich (CO); 1C-Gary Nouskajian (CA).

CHERRY BLOSSOM SOCIAL (4): 1-Daniel Bluestone (VA), 2/3-Matt Hudson (VA) / Jerry Nashel (FL), 4-Lauren Menard (LA).

SPEED GAMMON 1 (4): 1-Cary Hoarty (OH).

SPEED GAMMON 2 (16): 1-Alex Toth (WA), 2-Victor Ashkenazi (NJ).

SPEED GAMMON 3 (8): 1-Alex Toth (WA), 2-John Y. Brown III (KY).

SPEED GAMMON 4: (8): 1-Victor Ashkenazi (NJ), 2-John Y. Brown III (KY).

SATURDAY NIGHT JACKPOT (24): 1-Lynda Clay (CO), 2-Karen Davis (FL), 3-Art Benjamin (CA).

USBGF NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP (256): 1-Rich Sweetman (NH), 2-Ryan Rebelo (Canada), 3/4-Jeremy Bagai (CA) / Jonathan Hardigree (GA), 5/8-Sean Garber (IN) / Roberto Litzenberger (VA) / Dan Minardi (CO) / Joe Russell (CA), 9/16-Ben Friesen (MI) / John Gamalielson (WA) / Felix Goykhman (NJ) / Stephen Hassman (MA) / Greg Merriman (MI) / Frank Talbot (MI) / Alex Toth (WA) / Andrew Zaleski (MD).

MAMLET NEWCOMER & TECHNOLOGY NEWBIE FREEROLL (24): 1/3-Betsy Field (FL) / Ergin Bayrak (CA) / Sam Mizutani (Japan).

Speak Your Mind