ABT : 2021 VIKING BACKGAMMON CLASSIC

ABT: 2021 VIKING BACKGAMMON CLASSIC
September 1-6, 2021; Bloomington, Minnesota
Results provided by ChicagoPoint.com

 

ABT ODIN OPEN (28): 1-Gerry Tansey (MO), 2-Gregg Trunnell (MN), 3-Ray Fogerlund (NV); 1C-Jack Edelson (MN), 2C-Neil Kazaross (IL).

ABT THOR ADVANCED (21): 1-Brian Vance (MI), 2-Simon Chama (Germany/MN), 3-John Pirner (MN); 1C-Tim Lawless (IN), 2C-Larry Whittenburg (IL).

ABT VIKING INTERMEDIATE (10): 1-Chasse Rehwinkel (IL), 2-Marjie Harbrecht (CO); 1C-Amy Trudeau (IL).

LONGSHIP SUPER JACKPOT (8): 1-Steve Reichelt (MN), 2-John O’Hagan (IN).

GRAND CRYSTAL BEAVER XXII (8): 1-Dana Nazarian (CA), 2-John O’Hagan (IN).

FRIDAY FRIGGA (34): 1-Dana Nazarian (CA), 2-Neil Kazaross (IL), 3/4-Tim Lawless (IN) / Jeff Spencer (MN). (Dana qualified for the USBGF National Championship Playoff in 2022 with this Frigga win.)

BERSERKER LIMITED JACKPOT (9): 1-Steve Reichelt (MN), 2-Bill Lonergan (NY).

WARRIOR ADVANCED/INTERMEDIATE JACKPOT (15): 1-Steve Hanson (MN), 2-Larry Whittenburg (IL).

RAINBOW BRIDGE DOUBLES (11 teams): 1-Kevin Ahtou (MN) & Ed Ziesche (MN), 2-Paul Mangone (CA) & Rick Silberman (FL).

STEVE BROWN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT (34): 1-Steve Binenstock (MN), 2-Dana Nazarian (CA), 3/4-Tim Lawless (IN) / Larry Oman (MN).

EARLY RAVEN OPEN (16): 1-John O’Hagan (IN), 2-Kurt Peterson (MN).

EARLY RAVEN ADVANCED/INTERMEDIATE (16): 1-Jerry Kressin (MN), 2-Larry Oman (MN).

VIKING NEWCOMER (4): 1-Amanda Weinman (MN).

VALHALLA OPEN (8): 1-Eric Hiner (MN), 2-Corey Smith (MN).

VALHALLA ADVANCED (8): 1-Mark Danburg-Wyld (OR), 2-Jim Zinkhon (IL).

VALHALLA INTERMEDIATE (2): Amy Trudeau (IL).

QUICK RAIDS (64): 1-Ben Friesen (MI), 2-Kurt Peterson (MN).

GAMMON STUFF BOARD TOURNAMENT (16): 1-Jim Zinkhon (IL), 2-Ray Fogerlund (NV).

BLITZ THE BEAST (32): 1-Kit Woolsey (CA), 2-Ray Fogerlund (NV).

SPEEDY SLAUGHTERS (8): 1-Kit Woolsey (CA), 2-Dan Minardi (CO).

RAGNÖRAK AFTER TOURNEY (16): 1-Paul Mangone (CA), 2-Gary Bauer (NJ).

 

Speak Your Mind