ABT : 2021 LAS VEGAS OPEN

ABT : LAS VEGAS OPEN BACKGAMMON TOURNAMENT
November 15-21, 2021; Las Vegas, Nevada
Results provided by ChicagoPoint.com

ABT CHAMPIONSHIP (64+26 rebuys): 1-Ed O’Laughlin (VA), 2-Antonio Sgambato (NY), 3/4-Chuck Bower (IN) / Ray Fogerlund (NV); 1C-Brandon Macklin (MD), 2C-Patrick Gibson (CA); 1LC-Tom Wheeler (TX), 2LC-Paul Mangone (CA).

ABT INTERMEDIATE (51+21 rebuys): 1-Max Stockslager (GA), 2-Sue Will (IL), 3/4-Jack Cohen (NV) / Alec Izzo (FL); 1C-Avi Cohen (FL), 2C-David Coté (Canada); 1LC-Laura Granger (CO), 2LC-Rick Voeller (WA).

NOVICE (9): 1-Harvey Jordan (CA), 2-Joyce McMonagle (TN); 1C-Eva Marie Doiron (CA).

MOCHY MILLIONS (16): Chip Count Chop: 1-Armando Balbi (Brazil), 2-Jens Lauridsen (Denmark), 3-David Wells (CA), 4-Jörgen Granstedt (Sweden), 5-Jim Pasko (NV).

GEOFFREY PARKER $5K SUPER JACKPOT (12): 1-Jonah Seewald (CO), 2-Matt Cohn-Geier (NV), 3-Dana Nazarian (CA).

DOUBLES (27 teams): 1-Patrick Keene (CA) & Vinny Ramirez (CA), 2-Kristi Christman (WA) & Christopher Innes (WA), 3/4-Gary Bauer (NJ) & Manny Olszynko (Canada) / Jason Briggs (FL) & Joe Feldman (MI).

MASTERS JACKPOT (32): 1-Jörgen Granstedt (Sweden), 2-Stepan Nuniyants (WA), 3/4-Armando Balbi (Brazil) / Matt Cohn-Geier (NV).

LIMITED JACKPOT (32): 1-Charles de Granville (WA), 2-Stacy Turner (FL), 3/4-Mike Horri (WA) / Tim Lawless (IN).

INTERMEDIATE JACKPOT (32): 1-Paul Franks (NV), 2-Kevin Kahl (CA), 3/4-Barry Miller (IL) / Jean-Guy Roy (Canada).

BEGINNERS JACKPOT (7): 1-Abbas Anvar (CA), 2-Craig Deberg (MN).

SPEEDGAMMON (16): 1-Ray Fogerlund (NV), 2-Patrick Keene (CA).

BLITZ (64): 1-Stacy Turner (FL), 2-Ash Boorboor (NV).

SENIORS (64): 1-Phil Simborg (FL), 2-Al Hodis (NV), 3/4-Gus Contos (CA) / Kit Woolsey (CA).

BATTLE OF THE SEXES MEN (24): 1-Patrick Keene (CA), 2-Dennis Culpepper (VA), 3-Carter Mattig (IL).

BATTLE OF THE SEXES WOMEN (24): 1-Irina Litzenberger (VA), 2-Candace Mayeron (CA), 3-Kristi Christman (WA).

USBGF CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER (24 men + 24 women): 1-Irina Litzenberger (VA), 2-Patrick Keene (CA).

DIRECTOR’S CORNER (16): 1-Carol Joy Cole (MI), 2-Tony Anton (NV).

QUICKIES (32): 1-Patrick Keene (CA), 2-Tom Elgas (NV).

$100 JACKPOT (8): 1-Ron Wertheim (NV).

$50 JACKPOT (8): 1-Stacy Turner (FL).

AFTER TOURNAMENT TOURNAMENT (20): 1-Alice Kay (CA), 2-Carol Joy Cole (MI).

 

Speak Your Mind