Drawsheets

Club Team Championship Qualifier 5 Drawsheet
Registration will close Saturday, August 31. Registered players will be notified via email to review the brackets, find their opponent, and to schedule their match as soon as possible.
Round 1
Best 2-of-3 for 7 Pts.
Rnd Deadline: Sat, Sep 14
Semi Final
Best 2-of-3 for 7 Pts.
Rnd Deadline: Sat, Sep 28
Final
Best 2-of-3 for 7 Pts.
Rnd Deadline: Sat, Oct 12
Club Team Championship
Qualifier 5
Winner
(0 – 3) CBC Hamma’s
 
  
View Team Pairings
Match 1 – Round 1
CBC Hamma’sCapitol Classics
#1: Sharon Torres (Blueloot)
#2: Frank DiMaggio (riseball57)
#3: Andrew Fazekas (rxbum)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Ed O’Laughlin (EasyEd)
#2: Dennis Culp… (mrbg101)
#3: Karen Davis (karendavis)
join 
    
   
   
 View Team Pairings
Match 1 – Round 2
Capitol ClassicsThey Might Not Be Giants
#1: Ed O’Laughlin (EasyEd)
#2: Dennis Culp… (mrbg101)
#3: Karen Davis (karendavis)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: John Klein (66fromthebar)
#2: Grant Schne… (VaGrant1)
#3: Barry Silliman (SillyBaz)
join 
     
(0 – 3) Carolina
     
      
View Team Pairings
Match 2 – Round 1
CarolinaThey Might Not Be Giants
#1: Petko Kosta… (bulgari)
#2: Jeb Horton (TarHeelFan)
#3: Michael Edge (Edge)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: John Klein (66fromthebar)
#2: Grant Schne… (VaGrant1)
#3: Barry Silliman (SillyBaz)
join   
    
   
  
 View Team Pairings
Match 1 – Round 3
They Might Not Be GiantsSomething Or Other
#1: John Klein (66fromthebar)
#2: Grant Schne… (VaGrant1)
#3: Barry Silliman (SillyBaz)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Roderick Co… (Sentry)
#2: Richard Munitz (ZurichMint)
#3: Andy Rubien (bugger)
join
  
   
    
View Team Pairings
Match 3 – Round 1
Franklee UnflappableBloomington Wildmen
#1: Bob Koca (bobkoca)
#2: Frank Raposa (FrankRaposa)
#3: Jason Lee (JLee)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: edward bauder (centuryrider)
#2: Michael Flohr (MFlohrBG1)
#3: Vinton Knarr (Topper)
join   
      
     
     
 View Team Pairings
Match 2 – Round 2
Bloomington WildmenSomething Or Other
#1: edward bauder (centuryrider)
#2: Michael Flohr (MFlohrBG1)
#3: Vinton Knarr (Topper)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Roderick Co… (Sentry)
#2: Richard Munitz (ZurichMint)
#3: Andy Rubien (bugger)
join 
   
(1 – 2) BarPointClub 2
   
    
View Team Pairings
Match 4 – Round 1
BarPointClub 2Something Or Other
#1: David Presser (DMP)
#2: Serge Bondar (sbondar)
#3: Lucky Nelson (Lucky)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Roderick Co… (Sentry)
#2: Richard Munitz (ZurichMint)
#3: Andy Rubien (bugger)
join