Drawsheets

Club Team Championship Qualifier 2 Drawsheet
Registration will close Friday, August 2. Registered players will be notified via email to review the brackets, find their opponent, and to schedule their match as soon as possible.
Round 1
Best 2-of-3 for 7 Pts.
Rnd Deadline: Fri, Aug 16
Semi Final
Best 2-of-3 for 7 Pts.
Rnd Deadline: Fri, Aug 30
Final
Best 2-of-3 for 7 Pts.
Rnd Deadline: Fri, Sep 13
Club Team Championship
Qualifier 2
Winner
 
  
View Team Pairings
Match 1 – Round 1
Capitol Classicsesteban boys
#1: Ed O’Laughlin (EasyEd)
#2: Dennis Culp… (mrbg101)
#3: Karen Davis (karendavis)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Robert Glass (bazooka)
#2: Charles Toots (zyxtcba)
#3: Douglas DeW… (Retsguod)
join 
    
(1 – 2) esteban boys
   
   
 View Team Pairings
Match 1 – Round 2
Capitol ClassicsGammonNation
#1: Ed O’Laughlin (EasyEd)
#2: Dennis Culp… (mrbg101)
#3: Karen Davis (karendavis)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Joseph Russell (JRUS)
#2: David Rennie (SayLavee)
#3: Larry Buzin (igammon)
join
(1 – 2) GammonNation
 
     
(2 – 1) GammonNation
     
      
View Team Pairings
Match 2 – Round 1
GammonNationThe Flintstones
#1: Joseph Russell (JRUS)
#2: David Rennie (SayLavee)
#3: Larry Buzin (igammon)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Benjamin Fr… (melanion90)
#2: CarolJoy Cole (cjc)
#3: Paul Farah (DaVinci2)
join
(3 – 0) GammonNation
   
    
(1 – 2) The Flintstones
   
  
 View Team Pairings
Match 1 – Round 3
GammonNationFranklee Unflappable
#1: Joseph Russell (JRUS)
#2: David Rennie (SayLavee)
#3: Larry Buzin (igammon)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Bob Koca (bobkoca)
#2: Frank Raposa (FrankRaposa)
#3: Jason Lee (JLee)
join
  
(1 – 2) Orange Crush
   
    
View Team Pairings
Match 3 – Round 1
Orange CrushFranklee Unflappable
#1: Justin Nunez (nightmare73)
#2: Mario Savan (dorado11)
#3: Joe Roth (JoeRoth)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Bob Koca (bobkoca)
#2: Frank Raposa (FrankRaposa)
#3: Jason Lee (JLee)
join   
      
     
     
 View Team Pairings
Match 2 – Round 2
Franklee UnflappableColorado Prime Mates
#1: Bob Koca (bobkoca)
#2: Frank Raposa (FrankRaposa)
#3: Jason Lee (JLee)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Tom Christner (Poettom)
#2: Charles Rai… (masurte)
#3: Michael Ginat (marbar)
join 
   
   
    
View Team Pairings
Match 4 – Round 1
Bay Area BlottersColorado Prime Mates
#1: Ted Chee (tedc)
#2: Pete Mostoufi (spicyPM)
#3: Carl Blumen… (ceebs)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Tom Christner (Poettom)
#2: Charles Rai… (masurte)
#3: Michael Ginat (marbar)
join