Drawsheets

Club Team Championship Qualifier 1 Drawsheet
Registration will close Wednesday, July 24. Registered players will be notified via email to review the brackets, find their opponent, and to schedule their match as soon as possible.
Round 1
Best 2-of-3 for 7 Pts.
Rnd Deadline: Wed, Aug 7
Semi Final
Best 2-of-3 for 7 Pts.
Rnd Deadline: Wed, Aug 21
Final
Best 2-of-3 for 7 Pts.
Rnd Deadline: Wed, Sep 4
Club Team Championship
Qualifier 1
Winner
 
  
View Team Pairings
Match 1 – Round 1
They Might Not Be GiantsSomething Or Other
#1: John Klein (66fromthebar)
#2: Grant Schne… (VaGrant1)
#3: Barry Silliman (SillyBaz)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Roderick Co… (Sentry)
#2: Richard Munitz (ZurichMint)
#3: Andy Rubien (bugger)
join 
    
   
   
 View Team Pairings
Match 1 – Round 2
They Might Not Be GiantsBay Area Blitzers
#1: John Klein (66fromthebar)
#2: Grant Schne… (VaGrant1)
#3: Barry Silliman (SillyBaz)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Mark Antran… (TavlooDude)
#2: Cheryl Ande… (Cheryl1226)
#3: Ken Bame (KenB)
join 
     
     
      
View Team Pairings
Match 2 – Round 1
Bay Area BlitzersCrash and Burn
#1: Mark Antran… (TavlooDude)
#2: Cheryl Ande… (Cheryl1226)
#3: Ken Bame (KenB)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Dmitriy Obu… (Lyurix)
#2: Frank Talbot (junior)
#3: Paul Berg (Bergster)
join   
    
(1 – 2) Crash and Burn
   
  
 View Team Pairings
Match 1 – Round 3
Bay Area BlitzersJustBg
#1: Mark Antran… (TavlooDude)
#2: Cheryl Ande… (Cheryl1226)
#3: Ken Bame (KenB)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Andrey Nest… (Bombardier)
#2: Andrew Polo… (panbg2)
#3: Igor Kadykov (vortexest)
join
(0 – 0) JustBg
  
(2 – 1) JustBg
   
    
View Team Pairings
Match 3 – Round 1
JustBgPrime of Our Lives
#1: Andrey Nest… (Bombardier)
#2: Andrew Polo… (panbg2)
#3: Igor Kadykov (vortexest)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Greg Kurrell (MisterPostman)
#2: Lynda Clay (Lulu2)
#3: Elliott Sch… (schmeiss)
join
(2 – 1) JustBg
   
      
     
     
 View Team Pairings
Match 2 – Round 2
JustBgReady for Prime Time
#1: Andrey Nest… (Bombardier)
#2: Andrew Polo… (panbg2)
#3: Igor Kadykov (vortexest)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Chris Yep (cyep)
#2: David Rearick (Turmeric)
#3: Jason Marshall (Turbognome)
join
(2 – 1) JustBg
 
   
   
    
View Team Pairings
Match 4 – Round 1
Bloomington WildmenReady for Prime Time
#1: edward bauder (centuryrider)
#2: Michael Flohr (MFlohrBG1)
#3: Vinton Knarr (Topper)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Chris Yep (cyep)
#2: David Rearick (Turmeric)
#3: Jason Marshall (Turbognome)
join