Drawsheets

3rd Club Team Championship Playoff Drawsheet
Registration will close Tuesday, October 29. Registered players will be notified via email to review the brackets, find their opponent, and to schedule their match as soon as possible.
Round 1
Best 2-of-3 for 7 Pts.
Rnd Deadline: Tue, Nov 12
Semi Final
Best 2-of-3 for 9 Pts.
Rnd Deadline: Tue, Nov 26
Final
Best 2-of-3 for 11 Pts.
Rnd Deadline: Tue, Dec 10
3rd USBGF Club Team
Championship Playoff
Winner
 
  
View Team Pairings
Match 1 – Round 1
They Might Not Be Giants
#1: John Klein (66fromthebar)
#2: Grant Schne… (VaGrant1)
#3: Barry Silliman (SillyBaz)
vs.
vs.
vs.
join 
    
BYE
   
   
 View Team Pairings
Match 1 – Round 2
They Might Not Be GiantsJersey Boys
#1: John Klein (66fromthebar)
#2: Grant Schne… (VaGrant1)
#3: Barry Silliman (SillyBaz)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Jeffrey Aci… (Execshark)
#2: Alan Grunwald (Noctogammon)
#3: Arthur Sutton (im4tunet)
join
(1 – 2) Jersey Boys
 
     
(2 – 1) Jersey Boys
     
      
View Team Pairings
Match 2 – Round 1
Jersey BoysJustBg
#1: Jeffrey Aci… (Execshark)
#2: Alan Grunwald (Noctogammon)
#3: Arthur Sutton (im4tunet)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Andrey Nest… (Bombardier)
#2: Andrew Polo… (panbg2)
#3: Igor Kadykov (vortexest)
join
(2 – 1) Jersey Boys
   
    
(1 – 2) JustBg
   
  
 View Team Pairings
Match 1 – Round 3
Jersey BoysFranklee Unflappable
#1: Jeffrey Aci… (Execshark)
#2: Alan Grunwald (Noctogammon)
#3: Arthur Sutton (im4tunet)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Bob Koca (bobkoca)
#2: Frank Raposa (FrankRaposa)
#3: Jason Lee (JLee)
join
  
   
    
View Team Pairings
Match 3 – Round 1
Franklee Unflappable
#1: Bob Koca (bobkoca)
#2: Frank Raposa (FrankRaposa)
#3: Jason Lee (JLee)
vs.
vs.
vs.
join   
      
BYE
     
     
 View Team Pairings
Match 2 – Round 2
Franklee UnflappableReady For Prime Time
#1: Bob Koca (bobkoca)
#2: Frank Raposa (FrankRaposa)
#3: Jason Lee (JLee)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Chris Yep (cyep)
#2: David Rearick (Turmeric)
#3: Jason Marshall (Turbognome)
join 
   
   
    
View Team Pairings
Match 4 – Round 1
Ready For Prime TimeCrash and Burn
#1: Chris Yep (cyep)
#2: David Rearick (Turmeric)
#3: Jason Marshall (Turbognome)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Dmitriy Obu… (Lyurix)
#2: Bill Calton (chutzpah)
#3: Paul Berg (Bergster)
join 
  
(1 – 2) Crash and Burn