Drawsheets

Online Team Championship Qualifier 4 Drawsheet
Registration will close Wednesday, May 22. Registered players will be notified via email to review the brackets, find their opponent, and to schedule their match as soon as possible.
Round 1
11 Points
Rnd Deadline: Wed, Jun 5
Semi Final
11 Points
Rnd Deadline: Wed, Jun 19
Final
11 Points
Rnd Deadline: Wed, Jul 3
USBGF Online Team
Championship Qualifier 4
Winner
(2 – 3) Forzings
 
  
View Team Pairings
Match 1 – Round 1
ForzingsThe Optimus Primes
#1: Angelo Wilson (ChiefEM422)
#2: DAVID FREEDMAN (doodboston)
#3: Michael Burke (colorgreen)
#4: Treena Bouque (treenab)
#5: Peter Toftsoe (Toftsoe)
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: David Todd (pedantic)
#2: Steve Grob (Baxwest)
#3: John Klein (66fromthebar)
#4: Lynda Clay (Lulu2)
#5: Michael Cla… (MCanyon)
join 
    
   
   
 View Team Pairings
Match 1 – Round 2
The Optimus PrimesPair-O-Dice
#1: David Todd (pedantic)
#2: Steve Grob (Baxwest)
#3: John Klein (66fromthebar)
#4: Lynda Clay (Lulu2)
#5: Michael Cla… (MCanyon)
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Chris Trencher (einsteinny)
#2: Bill Phipps (bjp)
#3: David Leibo… (lebo)
#4: Alan Steffen (aprose)
#5: Ira Siegler (Actuary)
join
(3 – 2) Pair-O-Dice
 
     
(4 – 1) Pair-O-Dice
     
      
View Team Pairings
Match 2 – Round 1
Pair-O-DiceThe Desert 5-Prime
#1: Chris Trencher (einsteinny)
#2: Bill Phipps (bjp)
#3: David Leibo… (lebo)
#4: Alan Steffen (aprose)
#5: Ira Siegler (Actuary)
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Harvey Gillis (Sandman)
#2: Michael Derylo (slodawg)
#3: Todd Crosner (ToddC)
#4: Kevin McDon… (kvnmcd)
#5: Doug Amenda (thephoenix2)
join
(4 – 1) Pair-O-Dice
   
    
   
  
 View Team Pairings
Match 1 – Round 3
Pair-O-DiceCapitol Classics
#1: Chris Trencher (einsteinny)
#2: Bill Phipps (bjp)
#3: David Leibo… (lebo)
#4: Alan Steffen (aprose)
#5: Ira Siegler (Actuary)
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Ed O’Laughlin (EasyEd)
#2: Frank Raposa (FrankRaposa)
#3: Grant Schne… (VaGrant1)
#4: joe freedman (blotto)
#5: Karen Davis (karendavis)
join
(0 – 0) Pair-O-Dice
  
   
    
View Team Pairings
Match 3 – Round 1
The Latest & GreatestPrimosaurus
#1: Geza Toeroe (higonefive)
#2: Tim Boyd-Wi… (Kapiti)
#3: Dean Kosko (DeanKoz)
#4: Erwin Hom (DITTO)
#5: Michael Flohr (MFlohrBG1)
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Adam Versaw (adamV)
#2: Dmitriy Obu… (Lyurix)
#3: Boris Dekhtyar (bor742)
#4: Agamir Gevo… (Catalonec)
#5: Nancy Joyce (nj38schooll)
join
(2 – 3) Primosaurus
   
      
(5 – 0) Primosaurus
     
     
 View Team Pairings
Match 2 – Round 2
PrimosaurusCapitol Classics
#1: Adam Versaw (adamV)
#2: Dmitriy Obu… (Lyurix)
#3: Boris Dekhtyar (bor742)
#4: Agamir Gevo… (Catalonec)
#5: Nancy Joyce (nj38schooll)
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Ed O’Laughlin (EasyEd)
#2: Frank Raposa (FrankRaposa)
#3: Grant Schne… (VaGrant1)
#4: joe freedman (blotto)
#5: Karen Davis (karendavis)
join 
   
   
    
View Team Pairings
Match 4 – Round 1
Capitol ClassicsThe Mathemagicians
#1: Ed O’Laughlin (EasyEd)
#2: Frank Raposa (FrankRaposa)
#3: Grant Schne… (VaGrant1)
#4: joe freedman (blotto)
#5: Karen Davis (karendavis)
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Art Benjamin (mathemagics)
#2: Eva Zizkova (elza)
#3: Jacob Atie (Dolphin)
#4: michael christ (chichi8611)
#5: Michelle St… (MishyPoo)
join