Drawsheets

Online Team Championship Qualifier 2 Drawsheet
Registration will close Wednesday, May 1. Registered players will be notified via email to review the brackets, find their opponent, and to schedule their match as soon as possible.
Round 1
11 Points
Rnd Deadline: Wed, May 15
Semi Final
11 Points
Rnd Deadline: Wed, May 29
Final
11 Points
Rnd Deadline: Wed, Jun 12
USBGF Online Team
Championship Qualifier 2
Winner
 
  
View Team Pairings
Match 1 – Round 1
Prime of Our LivesPrimal Scream
#1: Michael Ginat (marbar)
#2: Greg Kurrell (MisterPostman)
#3: Charles Rai… (masurte)
#4: Lynda Clay (Lulu2)
#5: Elliott Sch… (schmeiss)
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Mike Senkie… (senk)
#2: Richard Munitz (ZurichMint)
#3: Andy Rubien (bugger)
#4: Chris Trencher (einsteinny)
#5: Roderick Co… (Sentry)
join
(1 – 4) Primal Scream
 
    
(3 – 2) Primal Scream
   
   
 View Team Pairings
Match 1 – Round 2
Primal ScreamThe Executioners
#1: Mike Senkie… (senk)
#2: Richard Munitz (ZurichMint)
#3: Andy Rubien (bugger)
#4: Chris Trencher (einsteinny)
#5: Roderick Co… (Sentry)
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Alfred Mamlet (amamlet)
#2: Steve Sax (STEAMSAX)
#4: Alan Grunwald (Noctogammon)
#5: Joseph Russell (JRUS)
join 
     
     
      
View Team Pairings
Match 2 – Round 1
Rocky Mountain HighThe Executioners
#1: Lawrence Wi… (Lawrencebg)
#2: Lynn Lusk (LynnL)
#3: Jack LeProwse (jack8710)
#4: kat denison (verandazilla)
#5: Byron Tredway (Seqkat)
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Alfred Mamlet (amamlet)
#2: Steve Sax (STEAMSAX)
#4: Alan Grunwald (Noctogammon)
#5: Joseph Russell (JRUS)
join   
    
   
  
 View Team Pairings
Match 1 – Round 3
The ExecutionersTeam Awesome
#1: Alfred Mamlet (amamlet)
#2: Steve Sax (STEAMSAX)
#4: Alan Grunwald (Noctogammon)
#5: Joseph Russell (JRUS)
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Eric DyReye… (edbvongammon)
#2: John Gamali… (TarsTarkus)
#3: Larry Buzin (igammon)
#4: Phil Franklin (philf)
#5: edward bauder (centuryrider)
join
  
(2 – 3) CBC
   
    
View Team Pairings
Match 3 – Round 1
CBCTeam Awesome
#1: Larry Shiller (lshiller)
#2: Al Cantito … (docgammon)
#3: Andrew Fazekas (rxbum)
#4: Sharon Torres (Blueloot)
#5: Ross D Gordon (CBC)
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Eric DyReye… (edbvongammon)
#2: John Gamali… (TarsTarkus)
#3: Larry Buzin (igammon)
#4: Phil Franklin (philf)
#5: edward bauder (centuryrider)
join
(3 – 2) Team Awesome
   
      
(3 – 2) Team Awesome
     
     
 View Team Pairings
Match 2 – Round 2
Team AwesomeCapitol Classics
#1: Eric DyReye… (edbvongammon)
#2: John Gamali… (TarsTarkus)
#3: Larry Buzin (igammon)
#4: Phil Franklin (philf)
#5: edward bauder (centuryrider)
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Ed O’Laughlin (EasyEd)
#2: Grant Schne… (VaGrant1)
#3: Frank Raposa (FrankRaposa)
#4: joe freedman (blotto)
#5: Karen Davis (karendavis)
join
(1 – 4) Team Awesome
 
   
   
    
View Team Pairings
Match 4 – Round 1
Capitol ClassicsLos Cancheros
#1: Ed O’Laughlin (EasyEd)
#2: Grant Schne… (VaGrant1)
#3: Frank Raposa (FrankRaposa)
#4: joe freedman (blotto)
#5: Karen Davis (karendavis)
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Mario Savan (dorado11)
#2: Ali Avcioglu (Hunterson)
#3: Chris Savan (pascaline)
#4: Gabriel Savan (GMS)
#5: William Reeves (blotbopper)
join 
  
(2 – 3) Los Cancheros