Drawsheets

Club Team Championship Qualifier 6 Drawsheet
Registration will close Sunday, June 7. Registered players will be notified via email to review the brackets, find their opponent, and to schedule their match as soon as possible.
Round 1
Best 2-of-3 for 7 Pts.
Rnd Deadline: Sun, Jun 21
Semi Final
Best 2-of-3 for 7 Pts.
Rnd Deadline: Sun, Jul 5
Final
Best 2-of-3 for 7 Pts.
Rnd Deadline: Sun, Jul 19
Club Team Championship
Qualifier 6
Winner
 
  
View Team Pairings
Match 1 – Round 1
The Cruelest TeamPhoenix Stars
#1: Ted Chee (tedc)
#2: Ken Bame (KenB)
#3: Mark Antran… (TavlooDude)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: cliff pappas (greek007)
#2: Doug Amenda (thephoenix2)
#3: Harvey Gillis (Sandman)
join
(1 – 2) Phoenix Stars
 
    
(2 – 1) Phoenix Stars
   
   
 View Team Pairings
Match 1 – Round 2
Phoenix StarsawkWARd N@mbe8s
#1: cliff pappas (greek007)
#2: Doug Amenda (thephoenix2)
#3: Harvey Gillis (Sandman)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Joseph Russell (JRUS)
#2: Gus Contos (SongScout)
#3: Charles Toots (zyxtcba)
join
(1 – 2) awkWARd N@mbe8s
 
     
     
      
View Team Pairings
Match 2 – Round 1
The Wizards of OddsawkWARd N@mbe8s
#1: Steve Sax (STEAMSAX)
#2: David Rennie (SayLavee)
#3: Patricia Jo… (Patty)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Joseph Russell (JRUS)
#2: Gus Contos (SongScout)
#3: Charles Toots (zyxtcba)
join
(2 – 1) awkWARd N@mbe8s
   
    
(2 – 1) awkWARd N@mbe8s
   
  
 View Team Pairings
Match 1 – Round 3
awkWARd N@mbe8sCapital Classics
#1: Joseph Russell (JRUS)
#2: Gus Contos (SongScout)
#3: Charles Toots (zyxtcba)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Ed O’Laughlin (EasyEd)
#2: Roberto Lit… (cafecafe)
#3: Karen Davis (karendavis)
join
  
   
    
View Team Pairings
Match 3 – Round 1
count your bootyCapital Classics
#1: Ken Johnson (Infidel)
#2: David Parks (MopUP)
#3: shannon mck… (caseymck23)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Ed O’Laughlin (EasyEd)
#2: Roberto Lit… (cafecafe)
#3: Karen Davis (karendavis)
join   
      
     
     
 View Team Pairings
Match 2 – Round 2
Capital Classicshrrrrrrrrr na ne
#1: Ed O’Laughlin (EasyEd)
#2: Roberto Lit… (cafecafe)
#3: Karen Davis (karendavis)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Zdenek Zizka (XZet24)
#2: Eva Zizkova (elza)
#3: jan cerny (anezka)
join 
   
(1 – 2) Phoenix Rising
   
    
View Team Pairings
Match 4 – Round 1
Phoenix Risinghrrrrrrrrr na ne
#1: John Steten… (JohnStet)
#2: Dale Snow (DaleSnow)
#3: Martin Olson (ForcedName)
vs.
vs.
vs.
#1: Zdenek Zizka (XZet24)
#2: Eva Zizkova (elza)
#3: jan cerny (anezka)
join