March 20 Update – USBGF Inter-Club Championships

Brackets can be found here:

http://usbgf.org/trny/drawsheets/?trny=411
Round 1 Matches – Complete!

Twin Cities Backgammon (Jeff Spencer) defeated New England Backgammon Club (Rich Sweetman)

South Florida Backgammon Club (Stacy Turner) defeated Northern Virginia Backgammon Club (Gary Fries)

Orange County Backgammon Club (Patrick Keene) defeated Hoosier Backgammon Club (Kevin Heacox)

Flint Backgammon Club (Dan Wittkopp) defeated Beltway Backgammon Club (John Klein)

Austin Backgammon (Nick Blasier)nblasier defeated Atlanta Northside Backgammon (Stuart Domeshek)

Chicago Bar Point (David Stein) defeated Connecticut Backgammon Club (Al Theriault)

Backgammon By The Bay (David Levy)BYE
Las Vegas Backgammon (Joe Apicella)BYE
Houston Backgammon (George Morse)BYE
St. Louis Backgammon (Gerry Tansey)BYE
Colorado Backgammon (Myra Gazvoda)BYE
Baltimore Backgammon (Ken Indart)BYE
Charlotte Backgammon (Jeb Horton)BYE
Gammon Associates (Gus Contos)BYE
New York City Backgammon (Lynn Ehrlich)BYE
Columbus Backgammon (Edwin Jones)BYE

 

Round #2 Matches

New York City Backgammon (Lynn Ehrlich) defeated Flint Backgammon Club (Dan Wittkopp)

South Florida Backgammon Club (Stacy Turner) defeated Charlotte Backgammon (Jeb Horton)

Baltimore Backgammon (Ken Indart) defeated Twin Cities (Jeff Spencer)

Gammon Associates (Gus Contos) defeated Orange County Backgammon Club (Patrick Keene)

Backgammon By The Bay (David Levy) defeated Las Vegas Backgammon (Joe Apicella)

Houston Backgammon (George Morse)
vs Sunday, 3/25/18, at 12 noon Central time, on GridGammon
St. Louis Backgammon (Gerry Tansey)

Colorado Backgammon (Myra Gazvoda)
vs
Chicago Bar Point (David Stein)

Columbus Backgammon (Edwin Jones)
vs
Austin Backgammon (Nick Blasier)
Round 3 Matches

South Florida Backgammon Club (Stacy Turner) defeated Baltimore Backgammon (Ken Indart)

Backgammon By The Bay David Levy
vs Thursday March 22, 4PM Eastern on GridGammon
Gammon Associates Gus Contos

New York City Backgammon (Lynn Ehrlich)

 

Round 4 – SemiFinals

South Florida Backgammon Club (Stacy Turner)

Speak Your Mind