ABT : 2021 WILD WEST SHOOTOUT

ABT: 2021 WILD WEST SHOOTOUT / DENVER OPEN BACKGAMMON TOURNAMENT
September 22-26, 2021; Denver, Colorado

ABT Div. 1 BISON (28): 1-Gerry Tansey (MO), 2-Steve Sax (CA), 3-Cary Hoarty (OH); 1C-Neil Kazaross (IL), 2C-Rory Pascar (IL).

ABT Div. 2 GUNSLINGERS (32):1-Marc Emrich (CO), 2-Bill Lonergan (NY), 3-Mario Savan (CA); 1C-Faddoul Khoury (AZ), 2C-Ron Bruns (CA).

ABT Div. 3 WARRIOR (16): 1-Ray Gronek (CO), 2-Chris Savan (CO); 1C-Mona Mazza (CA), 2C-Scott Forney (CO).

ABT Div. 4 GREENHORN (3): 1-Jessica Minardi (CO).

WILD WEST BMAB (USA) #20 Div. 1 (12): 1-Art Benjamin (CA), 2/4-Neil Kazaross (IL) / Roberto Litzenberger (VA) / John O’Hagan (IN).

WILD WEST BMAB (USA) #20 Div. 2 (4): 1-Lynn Lusk (CO).

IRON HORSE SUPER JACKPOT (8): 1-Dana Nazarian (CA), 2-Roberto Litzenberger (VA).

Div. 1 BISON JACKPOT (24): 1-Gerry Tansey (MO), 2-Stacy Turner (FL), 3-Ed O’Laughlin (VA).

Div. 2 GUNSLINGERS JACKPOT (32): 1-Edward Onny (CO), 2-Eric Hiner (MN), 3/4-Bill Longeran (NY) / Mario Savan (CA).

Div. 3 WARRIORS JACKPOT (8): 1-Tom Cerny (CO), 2-Apollo Lammers (MN).

EARLY SHOOTOUT (26): 1-Scotty Kelland (CT), 2-Mario Savan (CA), 3/4-Sam Ahmed (CA) / Karen Davis (FL).

WOLF BLITZ (48): 1-Lynn Lusk (CO), 2-Simon Chama (Germany/MN).

GOLD RUSH SPEEDGAMMON (16): 1-Roberto Litzenberger (VA), 2-David Klausa (CO).

SENIOR WRANGLERS (32): 1-Ed O’Laughlin (VA), 2-Ed Gazvoda (CO), 3/4-Ron Bruns (CA) / Carol Joy Cole (MI).

JUNIOR WRANGLERS (32): 1-Patrick Keene (CA), 2-Roberto Litzenberger (VA), 3/4-Jack Edelson (MN) / Rory Pascar (IL).

USBGF NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER (Senior Wrangler vs Junior Wrangler): 1-Ed O’Laughlin (VA), 2-Patrick Keene (CA).

DOUBLES SHOOTOUT (24 teams): 1-Kara Schultz (CA) & Jonah Seewald (CO), 2-Eric Hiner (MN) & Michael Pines (CA), 3/4-Ray Fogerlund (NV) & Sue Will (IL) / Marc Emrich (CO) & Richard Siebold (CO).

QUICK DRAW FOR FTH BOARD (32): 1-Lynn Lusk (CO), 2-Jason Briggs (FL), 3/4-Tom Christner (CO) / Jonathan Hardigree (GA).

CORNHOLE DOUBLES (16 teams): 1-Ed Gazvoda (CO) & Peter Muth (CO), 2-Art Benjamin (CA) & Rory Pascar (IL).

LAST STAND (16): 1-Rory Pascar (IL), 2-Simon Chama (Germany/MN).

Speak Your Mind